Use code ‘FREESHIP’ for FREE SHIPPING on orders over $100*

SoDanca | Clothing | Women’s Leotards

Adult SizeBust cmWaist cmHips cmGirth cm
Petite76-7956-6176-81135-140
Small79-8661-6681-86140-145
Medium86-9466-7186-94145-155
Large94-10271-7694-102155-163
X-Large102-10976-81102-109163-168

Energetiks | Hosiery

Childs

Xsml

Sml

Med

Lge

Xlge

2-4 Years

4-6 Years

7-9 Years

9-11 Years

12-14 Years

Childs High Gloss Tights

Sml

Med

Lge

Xlge

4-6 Years

6-8 Years

8-10 Years

10-12 Years

This is a guide only, if your child is tall for their age, you may prefer the next size up.

Energetiks | Clothing | Mens

Men’s Measurement Guide

Chest

Waist

Measure around the broadest part of the chest.

Measure around the narrowest part of the waist.

 Ad XXsmlAd XsmlAd SmlAd MedAd LgeAd XlgeAd 2XL
Chest (cm)78849096102108114
Waist (in)26″28″30″32″34″36″38″

Energetiks | Clothing | Youths

Youth Med (Age 9)
AUS Size 8-9
HeightChestWaistHip
135 cm70 cm61 cm74 cm
4’4″27.5″24″29″
Youth Large (Age 11)
AUS Size 10-11
HeightChestWaistHip
145 cm74 cm64 cm78 cm
4’7″29″25″30.5″
Youth XLarge (Age 13)
AUS Size 12-13
HeightChestWaistHip
155 cm78 cm67 cm82 cm
5′30.5″26″32″

Energetiks | Clothing | Childs

Child’s Measurement Guide

Size measurements are approximate.

Front lined leotards – please go up one size.

Chest

Waist

Hip

Measure over the fullest part of the chest.

Measure waist at the thinnest point.

Measure at the fullest part of your bottom (top of your leg).

*Front-lined leotards are a firmer fit, you may want to go up one size.

 Ch XXXsml – AUS size 1-2
Age 1HeightChestWaistHipGirth
cm9554495884
inches3’1″21″19″23″33″
 Ch XXsml – AUS size 2-3
Age 3HeightChestWaistHipGirth
cm10558526293
inches3’4″23″20.5″24.5″36.5″
 Ch Xsml – AUS size 4-5
Age 5HeightChestWaistHipGirth
cm115625566102
inches3’7″24.5″21.5″26″40″
 Ch Sml – AUS size 6-7
Age 7HeightChestWaistHipGirth
cm125665870111
inches4’1″26″23″27.5″43.5″
Ch Med – AUS size 8-9
Age 9HeightChestWaistHipGirth
cm135706174120
inches4’4″27.5″24″29″47″
Ch Lge – AUS size 10-11
Age 11HeightChestWaistHipGirth
cm145746478129
inches4’7″29″25″30.5″50.5″
Ch Xlge – AUS size 12-13
Age 13HeightChestWaistHipGirth
cm155786782138
inches5′30.5″26″32″54″
Ch XXlge – AUS size 14-15
Age 15HeightChestWaistHipGirth
cm165827086142
inches5’4″32″27.5″34″56″

Energetiks | Shoes | Ballet

Ballet Shoe Measurement Guide

1

2

3

4

5

6

Place a piece of blank paper on a hard floor.

Stand on the paper.

Holding a pencil vertically, place a mark at the end of your heel.

Place another mark at the tip of your longest toe.

Repeat for other foot.

To find your size, measure the heel-to-toe mark in centimeters.

Width Description

A

B

C

D

Narrow Fit

Standard Fit

Wide Fit

Extra Wide Fit

Stretch Canvas

A/B

C/D

Standard Fit

Wide Fit

Adults

Street Shoe (AUS)School Shoe (UK)Foot Length (cm)Foot length (Inches)Full
Sole
Split
 Sole
41218.2″  
4.51.521.58.4″22
52228.6″2.52.5
5.52.522.58.8″33
63239″3.53.5
6.53.523.59.2″44
74249.4″4.54.5
7.54.524.59.6″55
85259.8″5.55.5
8.55.525.510″66
962610.2″6.56.5
9.56.526.510.4″77
1072710.6″7.57.5
10.57.527.510.8″88
11 2811″8.58.5
11.5 28.511.2″99
12 2911.4″9.59.5
12.5 29.511.6″1010
13 3011.8″ 10.5
13.5 30.512″ 11
14 3112.2″ 11.5
14.5 31.512.4″ 12
15 3212.6″ 12.5
15.5 32.512.8″ 13

 

Childs

School Shoe (UK)Foot length (cm)Foot length (Inches)Full
Sole
Split
 Sole
513.25.1″5 
5.513.65.3″5.5 
6145.5″6 
6.514.45.6″6.5 
714.85.8″77
7.515.26″7.57.5
815.66.1″88
8.5166.3″8.58.5
916.46.4″99
9.516.86.6″9.59.5
1017.26.8″1010
10.517.66.9″10.510.5
11187″1111
11.518.47.2″11.511.5
1218.87.4″1212
12.519.27.5″12.512.5
1319.67.7″1313
13.5207.8″13.513.5
120.48″11
1.520.88.2″1.51.5

Our shoe size charts are a guide only, they should be used as an aid and should NOT replace a personal fitting.

Dance shoes should fit firm with very little growing room to ensure the foot is well supported.

Charts are reflective of a ‘professional’ fit (a tighter fit) and are here to give you a general idea on sizing.

Order one full size for growing room.

Please note that shoe size may vary due to the shape and width of the feet.

Energetiks | Shoes | Jazz

Adults

Street Shoe (AUS)School Shoe (UK)Foot length (cm)Foot length (Inches)Full/Split
Sole
Pull OnBootMen’s
41218.2″4444
4.51.521.58.4″4.54.54.54.5
52228.6″5555
5.52.522.58.8″5.55.55.55.5
63239″6666
6.53.523.59.2″6.56.56.56.5
74249.4″7777
7.54.524.59.6″7.57.57.57.5
85259.8″8888
8.55.525.510″8.58.58.58.5
962610.2″9999
9.56.526.510.4″9.59.59.59.5
1072710.6″10101010
10.57.527.510.8″10.510.510.510.5
11 2811″11111111
11.5 28.511.2″11.511.511.511.5
12 2911.4″12121212
12.5 29.511.6″  12.512.5
13 3011.8″  1313
13.5 30.512″  13.513.5
14 3112.2″  1414
14.5 31.512.4″  14.5 
15 3212.6″  15 

Childs

School Shoe (UK)Foot length (cm)Foot length (Inches)Full/Split
Sole
Pull OnBoot
714.85.8″7 7
7.515.26″7.5 7.5
815.66.1″8 8
8.5166.3″8.5 8.5
916.46.4″9 9
9.516.86.6″9.5 9.5
1017.26.8″101010
10.517.66.9″10.510.510.5
11187″111111
11.518.47.2″11.511.511.5
1218.87.4″121212
12.519.27.5″12.512.512.5
1319.67.7″131313
13.5207.9″13.513.513.5
1218.2″444
1.521.58.4″4.54.54.5

Our shoe size charts are a guide only, they should be used as an aid and should NOT replace a personal fitting.

Dance shoes should fit firm with very little growing room to ensure the foot is well supported.

Charts are reflective of a ‘professional’ fit (a tighter fit) and are here to give you a general idea on sizing.

Order one full size for growing room.

Please note that shoe size may vary due to the shape and width of the feet.

Energetiks | Shoes | Tap

Adults

Street Shoe (AUS)School Shoe (UK)Foot length (cm)Foot length (Inches)FlatCubanSports
Chorus
Lace-up
41218.2″4.5552
4.51.521.58.4″55.55.52.5
52228.6″5.5663
5.52.522.58.8″66.56.53.5
63239″6.5774
6.53.523.59.2″77.57.54.5
74249.4″7.5885
7.54.524.59.6″88.58.55.5
85259.8″8.5996
8.55.525.510″99.59.56.5
962610.2″9.510107
9.56.526.510.4″1010.510.57.5
1072710.6″10.511118
10.57.527.510.8″1111.511.58.5
11 2811″11.512129
11.5 28.511.2″12  9.5
12 2911.4″   10
12.5 29.511.6″   10.5
13 3011.8″   11
13.5 30.512″   11.5
14 3112.2″   12

Childs

School Shoe (UK)Foot length (cm)Foot length (Inches)FlatLace-up
714.85.8″7 
7.515.26″7.5 
815.66.1″8 
8.5166.3″8.5 
916.46.4″9 
9.516.86.6″9.5 
1017.26.8″1010
10.517.66.9″10.510.5
11187″1111
11.518.47.2″11.511.5
1218.87.4″1212
12.519.27.5″12.512.5
1319.67.7″1313
13.5207.9″13.513.5
120.48″ 1
1.520.88.2″ 1.5

Our shoe size charts are a guide only, they should be used as an aid and should NOT replace a personal fitting.

Dance shoes should fit firm with very little growing room to ensure the foot is well supported.

Charts are reflective of a ‘professional’ fit (a tighter fit) and are here to give you a general idea on sizing.

Order one full size for growing room.

Please note that shoe size may vary due to the shape and width of the feet.

Energetiks | Shoes | Character

Adults

Street Shoe (AUS)School Shoe (UK)Foot length (cm)Foot length (Inches)Cuban
Leather
Sport Chorus
Leather
Chorus
Leather
Flat
Canvas
Cuban
Canvas
Lace-up
41218.2″ 555442
4.51.521.58.4″5.55.55.54.54.52.5
52228.6″666553
5.52.522.58.8″6.56.56.55.55.53.5
63239″777664
6.53.523.59.2″7.57.57.56.56.54.5
74249.4″888775
7.54.524.59.6″8.58.58.57.57.55.5
85259.8″999886
8.55.525.510″9.59.59.58.58.56.5
962610.2″101010997
9.56.526.510.4″10.510.510.5 107.5
1072710.6″111111 10.58
10.57.527.510.8″11.511.511.5 118.5
11 2811″121212 11.59
11.5 28.511.2″    12 

Childs

School Shoe (UK)Foot length (cm)Foot length (Inches)FlatLace-up
714.85.8″  
7.515.26″  
815.66.1″  
8.5166.3″  
916.46.4″  
9.516.86.6″  
1017.26.8″1010
10.517.66.9″10.510.5
11187″1111
11.518.47.2″11.511.5
1218.87.4″1212
12.519.27.5″12.512.5
1319.67.7″1313
13.5207.9″13.513.5
120.48.2″ 1
1.520.88.4″ 1.5

Our shoe size charts are a guide only, they should be used as an aid and should NOT replace a personal fitting.

Dance shoes should fit firm with very little growing room to ensure the foot is well supported.

Charts are reflective of a ‘professional’ fit (a tighter fit) and are here to give you a general idea on sizing.

Order one full size for growing room.

Please note that shoe size may vary due to the shape and width of the feet.

Energetiks | Shoes | Dance Sneaker

Adults

Street Shoe (AUS)School Shoe (UK)Foot length (cm)Foot length (Inches)Sneaker
41218.2″2
4.51.521.58.4″3
52228.6″4
5.52.522.58.8″5
63239″6
6.53.523.59.2″7
74249.4″8
7.54.524.59.6″8
85259.8″9
8.55.525.510″9
962610.2″10
9.56.526.510.4″11
1072710.6″11
10.57.527.5 12
11 28 12
11.5 28.5 13
12   13
12.5   14
13   14
13.5   15
14   15

Our shoe size charts are a guide only, they should be used as an aid and should NOT replace a personal fitting.

Dance shoes should fit firm with very little growing room to ensure the foot is well supported.

Charts are reflective of a ‘professional’ fit (a tighter fit) and are here to give you a general idea on sizing.

Order one full size for growing room.

Please note that shoe size may vary due to the shape and width of the feet.

Capezio | Shoes | Ballet

Adults

SKU

2027

2028

2037W

Style

Juliet Leather Split Sole

Juliet Canvas Split Sole

Hanami Canvas Split Sole

Note

Go up 1/2 size than street shoe.

Go up 1/2 size than street shoe.

Go up 1/2 size than street shoe.

Childs

SKU

2027C

2028C

2037C

212C

Style

Juliet Leather Split Sole

Juliet Canvas Split Sole

Hanami Canvas Split Sole

Lily Leather Full Sole

Note

Go up 1/2 size than street shoe.

Go up 1/2 size than street shoe.

Go up 1.5 sizes from shoe size.

Go up 1 size from shoe size.

Our shoe size charts are a guide only, they should be used as an aid and should NOT replace a personal fitting.

Dance shoes should fit firm with very little growing room to ensure the foot is well supported.

Charts are reflective of a ‘professional’ fit (a tighter fit) and are here to give you a general idea on sizing.

Order one full size for growing room.

Please note that shoe size may vary due to the shape and width of the feet.

Ainsliewear  | Clothing | Women’s Leotards

  WOMEN’S LEOTARD SIZES
  PSMLXL
Height CM150-157155-162162-173170-175173-180
WeightKG41-4544-5450-6154-6861-68
Bust CM71-7671-8479-8986-9189-102
WaistCM61-6661-6966-7471-7976-89
HipsCM76-8481-8986-9991-104102-114
GirthCM127-132132-142140-152150-163155-160
       
       
Height INCH4’11” 5’2″5’1″-5’4″5’4″-5″8″5’7″-5’9″5’8″-5’11”
WeightLBS90-10098-120110-135120-150135-150
Bust INCH28″-30″28″-33″31″-35″34″-36″35″-40″
WaistINCH24″-26″24″-27″26″-29″28″-31″30″35″
HipsINCH30″-33″32″-35″34″-39″36″-41″40″-45″
GirthINCH50″-52″52″-56″55″-6059″-64″61″-63″

Capezio | Hosiery | Professional Fishnet Tights

Bloch | Clothing | Womens

Petite (Size 6)BustWaistHipGirthInseam
in30-3222-2433-3555-5730-34
cm77-8256-6184-89140-14576-87
      
Small (Size 8)BustWaistHipGirthInseam
in32-3424-2635-3757-5930-34
cm82-8761-6689-94145-15076-87
      
Medium (Size 10)BustWaistHipGirthInseam
in34-3626-2837-3959-6130-34
cm87-9266-7194-99150-15576-87
      
Large (Size 12)BustWaistHipGirthInseam
in36-3828-3039-4161-6330-34
cm92-9771-7699-104155-16076-87
      
X-Large (Size 14)BustWaistHipGirthInseam
in38-4030-3241-4363-6530-34
cm97-10276-81104-109160-16576-87

Bloch | Clothing | Childs

Child Petite (Age 2-4)BustWaistHipGirthInseam
in20-2118-1921-2332-3518-20
cm51-5446-4954-5982-8946-51
      
Child Small (Age 4-6)BustWaistHipGirthInseam
in21-2319-2123-2536-3920-22
cm54-5949-5459-6492-9951-56
      
Child Medium (Age 6-7* / 6-8)BustWaistHipGirthInseam
in23-2521-2225-2740-4322-24
cm59-6454-5664-69102-10956-61
      
Child Large (Age 8-10)BustWaistHipGirthInseam
in25-2722-2327-2944-4724-26
cm64-6956-5969-74112-12061-66
      
Child X-Large (Age 10-12)BustWaistHipGirthInseam
in27-2923-2529-3148-5126-28
cm69-7459-6474-79122-13066-71

Please Note: Seasonal children’s collections usually run smaller to size. Taking this into account, we do recommend considering the next size up for comfort.

*Child Medium – 6-7 years for seasonal collections and 6-8 for premiere basic range.

PW Dancewear | Clothing

Adults Measurement Guide

Bust

Waist

Hips

Torso


Inner Leg

Taken at fullest part of the chest.

Taken at natural waistline. 

Taken around fullest part of the buttocks.

From right shoulder through the leg and back up to the right shoulder. Do not pull tape tight.

From the crotch to 2.5cm above floor in bare feet.

Use the measurement that best represents your size. The waist measurement is the least important when choosing your size.

PW uses a 4-way stretch fabric and for best fit, the garment needs to be a snug fit to the body and should not be loose.

We do not recommend you go up a size to allow for growth as the fabric will stretch with growth.

Childs Measurement Guide

Our children’s sizes usually correspond to the child’s age. If it is for an average eight-year-old then a Size 8 should fit.

Usually, you will go from a child’s Size 12 to an Adult Small. The XSml is the tall, slim child or petite adult. 

To get a perfect fit we do have sizing packs available for use for a limited time, or available for purchase.

All garments are available in child Sizes 4-12 and adult sizes XSml-XLge unless otherwise stated.

 CHILD SIZESADULT SIZES
Size4681012XSMSMLMEDLGEXLG
Bust CM50-5556.6162-6768-7374-7977-8283-8889-9495-100101-106
Waist CM45-4950-5555-6061-6667-7258-6364-6970-7576-8182-87
Hip CM56-6061-6566-7071-7576-8082-8788-9394-99100-105106-111
Torso CM89-108108-118118-128128-135135-140142-146147-152153-158159-164165-170
Inner Leg CM50-5455-5960-6465-6970-7473-7575-7777-7979-8181-83

Bloch | Shoes | Womens

AU/US

UK

EU

Japanese

Ballet

Tap/Stage

Character

Jazz

Dance Sneaker

Teaching

Contemporary

Dancesport

Warm Up Booties

3

1

34

 

1

4

4

 

4

 

XS

3.5

1.5

34.5

 

1.5

4.5

4.5

4

4.5

4

XS

4

2

35

 

2

5

5

4.5

5

4.5

S

 

XSML

4.5

2.5

35.5

 

2.5

5.5

5.5

5

5.5

5

S

5

XSML

5

3

36

 

3

6

6

5.5

6

5.5

S

5.5

XSML

5.5

3.5

36.5

22

3.5

6.5

6.5

6

6.5

6

S/M

6

SML

6

4

37

22.5

4

7

7

6.5

7

6.5

M

6.5

SML

6.5

4.5

37.5

23

4.5

7.5

7.5

7

7.5

7

M

7

SML

7

5

38

23.5

5

8

8

7.5

8

7.5

M

7.5

MED

7.5

5.5

38.5

24

5.5

8.5

8.5

8

8.5

8

M

8

MED

8

6

39

24.5

6

9

9

8.5

9

8.5

M/L

8.5

MED

8.5

6.5

39.5

25

6.5

9.5

9.5

9

9.5

9

L

9

MED

9

7

40

25.5

7

10

10

9.5

10

9.5

L

9.5

LGE

9.5

7.5

40.5

26

7.5

10.5

10.5

10

10.5

10

L

10

LGE

10

8

41

26.5

8

11

11

10.5

11

10.5

L/XL

10.5

LGE/XLG

10.5

8.5

41.5

27

8.5

11.5

11.5

11

11.5

11

XL

11

XLG

11

9

42

 

 

12

12

11.5

12

11.5

XL

 

XLG

11.5

9.5

42.5

 

 

 

 

12

12.5

 

XL

12

10

43

 

 

 

 

12.5

13

 

XL

12.5

10.5

43.5

 

 

 

 

13

13.5

 

XL

Our shoe size charts are a guide only, they should be used as an aid and should NOT replace a personal fitting.

Dance shoes should fit firm with very little growing room to ensure the foot is well supported.

Charts are reflective of a ‘professional’ fit (a tighter fit) and are here to give you a general idea on sizing.

Order one full size for growing room.

Please note that shoe size may vary due to the shape and width of the feet.

Bloch | Shoes | Womens

AU/US

UK

EU

Japanese

Ballet

Tap/Stage

Character

Jazz

Dance Sneaker

Teaching

Contemporary

Dancesport

Warm Up Booties

3

1

34

 

1

4

4

 

4

 

XS

3.5

1.5

34.5

 

1.5

4.5

4.5

4

4.5

4

XS

4

2

35

 

2

5

5

4.5

5

4.5

S

 

XSML

4.5

2.5

35.5

 

2.5

5.5

5.5

5

5.5

5

S

5

XSML

5

3

36

 

3

6

6

5.5

6

5.5

S

5.5

XSML

5.5

3.5

36.5

22

3.5

6.5

6.5

6

6.5

6

S/M

6

SML

6

4

37

22.5

4

7

7

6.5

7

6.5

M

6.5

SML

6.5

4.5

37.5

23

4.5

7.5

7.5

7

7.5

7

M

7

SML

7

5

38

23.5

5

8

8

7.5

8

7.5

M

7.5

MED

7.5

5.5

38.5

24

5.5

8.5

8.5

8

8.5

8

M

8

MED

8

6

39

24.5

6

9

9

8.5

9

8.5

M/L

8.5

MED

8.5

6.5

39.5

25

6.5

9.5

9.5

9

9.5

9

L

9

MED

9

7

40

25.5

7

10

10

9.5

10

9.5

L

9.5

LGE

9.5

7.5

40.5

26

7.5

10.5

10.5

10

10.5

10

L

10

LGE

10

8

41

26.5

8

11

11

10.5

11

10.5

L/XL

10.5

LGE/XLG

10.5

8.5

41.5

27

8.5

11.5

11.5

11

11.5

11

XL

11

XLG

11

9

42

 

 

12

12

11.5

12

11.5

XL

 

XLG

11.5

9.5

42.5

 

 

 

 

12

12.5

 

XL

12

10

43

 

 

 

 

12.5

13

 

XL

12.5

10.5

43.5

 

 

 

 

13

13.5

 

XL

Our shoe size charts are a guide only, they should be used as an aid and should NOT replace a personal fitting.

Dance shoes should fit firm with very little growing room to ensure the foot is well supported.

Charts are reflective of a ‘professional’ fit (a tighter fit) and are here to give you a general idea on sizing.

Order one full size for growing room.

Please note that shoe size may vary due to the shape and width of the feet.

PW Dancewear | Shoes | Ballet

Foot Measurment in CM1414.51515.51616.51717.51818.51919.52020.52121.52222.52323.52424.52525.52626.52727.5
Size7.588.599.51010.51111.51212.51313.511.522.533.544.555.566.577.58

Jule Dancewear | Clothing

Child S/M

 Child S/MChild M/LAdult XSAdult SAdult MAdult LAdult XL
        
Chest24″-28″27″-31″30″-32″30″-33″34″-37″37″-41″39″-42″
Waist19″-23″22″25″22″-25″23″-26″25″-28″28″-32″30″-34″
Hip24″-27″27″-30″30″-33″33″-35″35″-38″38″-42″40″-43″
Girth45″-48″48″-52″50″-52″53″-57″57″-60″61″-64″63″-66″
Inseam26″27″28″29″30″32″34″
Rise10″11.25″12″12.5″13″14″14.75″

Sylvia P | Clothing

SIZECHESTWAISTHIPGIRTHINSEAM
CHILD 456525610043
CHILD 662566211048
CHILD 868606812053
CHILD 1074647413058
CHILD 1280688014062
ADULT XS86728615064
ADULT S92769216066

Note: This guide provides general sizing information, which can vary depending on style.

If your measurements are in between a size, we suggest suggest going the larger size to allow for growing room. 

Adult XSml and Adult Sml are equivalent to Child 14 and Child 16 respectively.

Energetiks | Clothing | Womens

Women’s Measurement Guide

Bust

Waist

Hips

Girth

Measure around the fullest part of the bust.

Measure around the narrowest part of the waist.

Measure around the fullest part of the hips.

Measure from the centre of one shoulder, down through the crotch, and back up to the same shoulder. 

*Front-lined leotards are a firmer fit, you may want to go up one size.

Ad XXXsml – AUS 4 / US 0 / EU 32
 BustWaistHipGirth
cm74.555.580.5135-140
inches29″22″31.5″53″-55″
Ad XXsml – AUS 6 / US 2 / EU 34
 BustWaistHipGirth
cm775883140-145
inches30″22.5″32.5″55″-57″
Ad Xsml – AUS 8 / US 4 / EU 36
 BustWaistHipGirth
cm826388145-150
inches32″25″34.5″57″-59″
Ad Sml – AUS 10 / US 6 / EU 38
 BustWaistHipGirth
cm876893150-155
inches34″26″36.5″59″-61″
Ad Med – AUS 12 / US 8 / EU 40
 BustWaistHipGirth
cm927398155-160
inches36″28.5″38.5″61″-63″
Ad Lge – AUS 14 / US 10 / EU 42
 BustWaistHipGirth
cm9778103160-165
inches38″31″40.5″63″-65″
Ad Xlge – AUS 16 / US 12 / EU 44
 BustWaistHipGirth
cm10283108165-170
inches40″32.5″42.5″65″-67″
Ad 2XL – AUS 18 / US 14 / EU 46
 BustWaistHipGirth
cm10788113170-175
inches42″34.6″44.5″67″-69″
Ad 3XL  – AUS 20 / US 16 / EU 48
 BustWaistHipGirth
cm11293118175-180
inches44″36.5″46.5″69″-71″