Shop

Sylvia P Merry Leotard

$53.99

4 payments of $13.50

Clear

WOOHOO! It’s almost Christmas and it’s time to be merry in your very own Christmas leotard.

 

Inspired by the Christmas Sweeter, Sylvia P has created a beautiful leotard inspired by our favourite holiday season.

 

VERY limited stock available.

Sylvia P Sizing
Sylvia P Sizing
  • This guide provides general sizing information, which can vary depending on style. If your measurements are in between a size we’d suggest going the larger size to allow for growing room. Adult XS and Adult S are equivalent to a Child 14 and Child 16 respectively.
  • Chest – with arms by side,measure around the fullest part of chest.
  • Waist – measure around waist at navel.
  • Hip – measure around the fullest part of buttocks.
  • Torso – measure from centre of shoulder through legs and back to the same shoulder (back to the start of tape). *Long and Short Torso available for Women’s Team Wear apparel only.
  • Leg Length – measure from crotch along inside leg to floor. *Long and Short Leg Length available for Men’s Team Wear apparel only.
SizeChestWaistHipTorsoInseam
Child 456525610043
Child 662566211048
Child 868606812053
Child 1074647413058
Child 1280688014062
Adult XS86728615064
Adult S92769216066
Shipping

DELIVERY OPTIONS

 

Your delivery options are:

  • Domestic – Australia: Delivered either with or without insurance
  • Pick up
  • Electronic delivery (tickets only)
  • International: You will be emailed a delivery quote.

 

DELIVERY

 

A set delivery rate will automatically be applied to your order.

Depending on size/weight of your order (and address location), delivery method will be either express post, parcel post or courier.

Please allow two to five business days for delivery of goods.

You will be notified if any of your items are placed on backorder (which may cause a delay in delivery).

Bulky and international orders will incur an extra charge, which will be calculated prior to despatch. You will be notified via email of delivery charge for your approval.

‘Free delivery promotions’, bulky and large orders over 3kg may incur additional costs to which you will be informed.

 

TRACK MY ORDER

 

We use Australia Post express post and parcel post services plus local couriers for deliveries.

All orders are tracked by Dance Desire. Please contact us if you would like to track your order’s progress.

For international orders: Australia Post Economy Air (with signature on delivery) service is used. General delivery time-frame is up to ten business days (depending on delivery location). No tracking is available on this service. If you would like tracking on your order please advise us in the ‘notes’ section of your order and we can notify you of the service/cost available.

 

PICK UP

 

Pick up from Dance Desire, Unit 4/24 Central Park Ave, Ashmore  QLD  4214

during business hours. You will be notified by either SMS or email once your order is ready for pick up.

 

Phone 07 5564-5400

 

RETURNED GOODS

 

Refer to Return Policy

All postage costs of returned items are the responsibility of the customer and are not refundable. We accept no responsibility for damages of goods in transit.